DINARESGURUS.BLOGSPOT.COM_________

Thursday, October 29, 2015

TERRYK CHAT WITH MAC UPDATE, 29 OCT

Morning Coffee with TerryK and Mac 10 AM EDT 10/29/2015

terryk:
Morning
terryk:
Kkt
terryk:
tina
terryk:
mike
terryk:
colorado
MikeH:
Good Morning TK
Colorado:
hey young man, hope your day is a good one
terryk:
Yea have to get ready for trick or treaters
terryk:
they are doing that tonight
terryk:
heaven forbid if they were to do this on the right night so afraid of what could happen
Colorado:
What are you giving - Maybe I'll come over and get some???
terryk:
imdoing something different this year
terryk:
soft rotten apples
terryk:
kiddin
Colorado:
I'm in
terryk:
doing hostess twinkles
terryk:
and cakes
Colorado:
Now I am really in
Colorado:
Save me a couple ding dongs
terryk:
And as a back up got a SAMs bag of dum dums
terryk:
give a handful of suckers
terryk:
we used to get a lot of kids years ago, now lucky to get 10
terryk:
and I spend the day putting out autometronics things
Colorado:
pretty much the same with us, only get around 15 - 20
terryk:
graves
terryk:
headstones
terryk:
coffens
terryk:
pop up spiders
terryk:
ghosts
terryk:
music
terryk:
smoke
terryk:
arms, legs, feet, hands
terryk:
i have a table chopping with blood squirting of course colored water
terryk:
I used to do a haunted house for charity in Webster NY
terryk:
years many years ago
terryk:
i have had people jump in their van and drive off without their kids they were so scared
MikeH:
beach and I will be in New Orleans on the 31st should be wild there but don't know we will find out
terryk:
lol Mike get some beads
terryk:
thats the second best day there
MikeH:
that is what I hear
tina:
gm all
mac:
Well that was a lame debate last night
mac:
GM Rumpmonkey
terryk:
Ted Cruz shined
mac:
Calling out the media yes
terryk:
yep and 10% flat tax
mac:
But that wasnt the canidates being outstanding.
terryk:
morning mac
mac:
Morning sir
MikeH:
Good Morning Tina
MikeH:
Good Morning Mac
mac:
mikey mike
terryk:
did u see that Vietnam is dumping usd for dong
mac:
no, I did not, that will go thru the Brics
MikeH:
Will fewer Vietnamese hoard dollars as the price drops? VietNamNet Bridge - The State Bank’s policies on the dollar have influenced consumers, many of whom are not saving gold to preserve their assets. However, they continue to hold dollars.http://english.vietnamnet.vn/...-drops-.html
MikeH:
TK the article is also in our Forum thanks to Leohttp://www.thegetteam.com/...rd,16.0.html
mac:
I was going to see if the room had questions while you were looking away
terryk:
thanks mike
terryk:
sure let it fly
terryk:
whats with this holiday crap due to rain
mac:
I checked, the will get rain in the AM and in the last 3 hrs of the day
terryk:
I'm taking holiday when it's not raining
mac:
Jann, how's the faith today?
mac:
Yeah, talk about us complaining, its too hot, its raining, STOP THE GOVT!!!! lol
terryk:
Crazy
mac:
OK room, bring us something
terryk:
man am I having a bad hair day
terryk:
by design FYI have to have that for outfit tonight
mac:
being trump??
mwflynn51:
i wish i could have a bad hair day
Colorado:
wish I could just have hair
mac:
CO lol
terryk:
What no hair?
terryk:
no shampoo?
Colorado:
my granddaughter can't figure why I have new siding on my face but no shingles on the roof
terryk:
what a savings
mwflynn51:
very little TK you made me loose years ago trying to find you a job with NAES
terryk:
yea but I could not get in with them
mac:
more coffee, lol
mwflynn51:
they were too picky
terryk:
Mac do like me keep the pot closer
terryk:
they did not even call me back
mwflynn51:
they didnt call me either
terryk:
u still working for them
mwflynn51:
no completely retired waiting on my retirement check
terryk:
kinda funny worked as a consultant to Bp, Bhp, Hess But they would not even call me
mwflynn51:
you had the right credentials
terryk:
Thanks mw
terryk:
what a lot are afraid of is change, they talk it but don't really want it
mwflynn51:
just hanging in there thanks to you!
mac:
SO we have an investment law, no what?
mac:
now what?
terryk:
I was asking that yesterday
mac:
I mean they had STACKS of applications and approved projects, is this where the dozers fire up?
terryk:
holiday today
mac:
Oh yeah rain delay. SO govt is closed.
mac:
What do the melt? lol
terryk:
yep
mac:
SO TK you thinking this is the four day run up to the RV? Someone had to ask it.
yabba dabba:
rates are on the screens in the 5 major banks to handle ce.......I read it on the internet .. lol
terryk:
Like to think so as soon as I say that I get this you duck email
mac:
Yeah. hahahaha
terryk:
to handle what yabba
yabba dabba:
ce ri rv
mac:
currency enchange
terryk:
oh cool
mac:
exchange
terryk:
currency exchange
yabba dabba:
same old news some peeps never give up
mac:
enchange is the change you get from buying an enchilada. haha
terryk:
or taco
mac:
"Here is you enchilada, enchange."
terryk:
hey what happened with taco bell
terryk:
i used to pay .49 for a taco now like 1.29
mac:
We got one in our town like four months ago.
terryk:
ah that's why
terryk:
they built one there price increase
yabba dabba:
you ask yesterday tk what makes a guru.....depends on how new you are to the investment amen
mac:
amen
terryk:
yea see new ones every day seems like
terryk:
hey all gotta run, be back later today
terryk:
sorry dog is begging to go
terryk:
God Bless
yabba dabba:
appreciate you and mac coming in... I have 4 currencies iam holding...all proceeds from one to the vets
mac:
Me too. I will tell you what I tell my kids when I drop them off for school: Be a Joy, Be a sponge. Be a joy to others and a sponge to absorb all that you learned.
mac:
LOve all of you muchly.
yabba dabba:
muchly like that one
yabba dabba:
the get is the best over the years it has help me keep my sanity..amen ty

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.